גמלא

Other Name: תל א-סלם
Religion: Jewish

Archaeological Evidences

Period: Early Roman
Excavation: Excavated
Excavators: שמריה גוטמן,דני שיאון וצבי יבור (1976-1989), דני שיאון וצבי יבור (1997-2000)
Main Findes: מבנה עם ספסלים
Site Condition: גן לאומי. דמי כניסה: 28 ש”ח למבוגר, 14 ש”ח לילד, 24 ש”ח לסטודנט.
Gamla Synagogue. Gilead Peli all rights reserved

Geographic Details

Geographical Region: Golan
Longitude: 35.740705
Latitude: 32.902494
Gamla Reserve

Selected Bibliography